Results

Basketball

Bowling - 4 person

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Locked & Loaded 1Gold Medal-Brian Crites, Jason Spillis, Kelli Craft & Time King handicap average score 2143Win
Strikes R UsSilver Medal- Robert Alarid, Carlos Berumen, Brian Barela & Dallas Fraterelli handicap average score 2112Win

Bowling - Coed Doubles

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Locked & Loaded 1Gold Medal-Brian Crites & Jason Spillis handicap average score 1126Win
Those GuysSilver Medal- Robert Alarid & Dallas Fraterelli Handicap total score 1104Win
Locked & Loaded 2Bronze Medal- Kelli Craft & Tim King Handicap total score 1023Win

Bowling - Highest Score Overall

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Robert AlaridGold Medal High Overall - 3 event average score 1723Win

Bowling - Men's Single

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Brian CritesGold Medal handicap average 597Win
Dallas FraterelliBronze Medal handicap average 516Win
Robert AlaridSilver Medal handicap average 568Win

Bowling - Women's Single

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Kellie Craft Gold Medal handicap average 556Win

Corn Hole

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Spillis & RobertsFirst place Win
Andrea & TonySecond placeWin
Ramos & MeyerThird placeWin

Feats of Strength - Female Division

Feats of Strength - Male Division

Flag Football

Golf

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Pueblo County Golf TeamGold-60Win
Denver Police Department GolfSilver-61Win
A-TeamBronze-62Win

Grass Volleyball

Home Run Contest

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Andy WaznyGold MedalWin
Michael WaznyBronze MedalWin
Steve MyersSilver MedalWin

Horseshoes - Doubles

Ice Hockey

Long Range Rifle - Distance Shooting

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Dan SekavecSilver MedalWin
George DelenaBronze MedalWin
Hoser FreemanGold MedalWin

Mt. Bike Long Course Female 18-39

Mt. Bike Long Course Female 40+

Mt. Bike Long Course Male 18-39

Mt. Bike Long Course Male 40+

Mt. Bike Short Course Female 18-39

Mt. Bike Short Course Female 40+

Mt. Bike Short Course Male 18-39

Mt. Bike Short Course Male 40+

Racquetball -"A" Division

Racquetball - "D" Division

Rifle Carbine - Duty Style Weapon

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
George DelenaSilver MedalWin
Hoser FreemanGold MedalWin
Jeff BodmerBronze MedalWin

Softball

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Diamond Protective ServiceGold Medal WinnerWin
Adams CountySilver Medal WinnerWin
Colorado Dept of Corrections 1Bronze Medal WinnerWin

Steel City Challenge - Female Division

Steel City Challenge - Male Division

Tactical Pistol - Master 50+ Iron Sites Only

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Graham DunneBronze MedalWin
Hoser FreemanGold MedalWin
Robert WincklerSilver MedalWin

Tactical Pistol - Master 50+ Red dot sites

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Glenn AshtonBronze MedalWin
Graham DunneSilver MedalWin
Jeff BodmerGold MedalWin

Tactical Pistol - Open Ages 18-49 Iron Sites Only

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Jack PattonGold MedalWin
Jeff CarpenterSilver MedalWin
Richard ReyesBronze MedalWin

Tactical Pistol - Open Ages 18-49 Red Dot Sites

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Kahiler JohnsonSilver MedalWin
Luke SankeyGold MedalLoss

Texas Hold'em

Results

TeamScoreOutcome
Amber PirragliaBronze BraceletWin
Dan DurkeeGold BraceletWin
Lisa DanosSilver BraceletWin

Texas Hold’em Buy Back